Bestgore.Com - Info bestgore.com

bestgore.com receives about 49,000 unique visitors and 424,340 (8.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $392.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $249,338.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bestgore.com is ranked number 9,451 in the world and 0.0098% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.22.44.
SEMrush

How popular is bestgore.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
424,340 (8.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,451 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0098% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%25.5%6750
United Kingdom 7.9%9.1%3555
Japan 6.4%3.6%10417
Germany 5.4%6.0%6466
India 4.0%4.3%11731
Canada 3.8%3.5%4482
Australia 3.4%2.8%3216
Mexico 3.4%4.8%3615
France 3.0%3.7%8675
Netherlands 2.7%2.4%3149
Poland 2.2%1.9%5201
Argentina 2.0%1.4%3361
Norway 1.8%1.5%2221
Philippines 1.5%1.5%2397
Italy 1.5%1.1%14671
Spain 1.4%2.0%11802
Brazil 1.4%1.5%12552
South Africa 1.3%1.0%4456
Slovakia 1.2%0.4%2912
Panama 1.2%0.7%743
Russia 1.1%1.5%25477
Austria 1.1%0.7%5054
Denmark 0.9%0.5%4099
Sweden 0.9%1.2%5430
Romania 0.9%0.9%5559
Portugal 0.7%0.5%5176
Turkey 0.6%0.5%16779
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%7502
Chile 0.6%0.8%5065
Thailand 0.5%0.4%11768
Ireland 0.5%0.5%6024

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bestgore.com
100.00%100.00%8.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush bestgore.com
Domain:
  bestgore.com
Rank:
  3,936
Organic Keywords:
  64,156
Organic Traffic:
  431,724
Organic Cost:
  $190,829.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
607
Total Backlinks:
  13,180
Follow Links:
  11,883
Nofollow Links:
  1,297
Referring Domains:
  630
Referring IPs:
  728

How socially engaged is bestgore.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  306
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  216
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much bestgore.com can earn?

Website Value:
$249,338.40
Daily Revenue:
$392.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$143,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bestgore.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.22.44
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.22.44

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bestgore.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1311 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/confirm.min.js?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/widget-members.min.js?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/jquery-query.min.js?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/vendor/jquery-cookie.min.js?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/vendor/jquery-scroll-to.min.js?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/js/buddypress.min.js?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/js/editor.js?ver=2.5.11-6121
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/js/skip-link-focus-fix.js?ver=20160816
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/js/functions.js?ver=20160816
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/ad-inserter/css/dummy.css?ver=1480207089
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/css/bbpress.css?ver=2.5.11-6121
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/buddypress.min.css?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/twentysixteen.min.css?ver=2.7.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/style.css?ver=4.6.1
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather%3A400%2C700%2C900%2C400italic%2C700italic%2C900italic%7CMontserrat%3A400%2C700%7CInconsolata%3A400&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/genericons/genericons.css?ver=3.4.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen-mark/style.css?ver=4.6.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/video-js/video-js.css?ver=5.11.6
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/video-js/kg-video-js-skin.css?ver=4.6.12
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.6.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/css/kgvid_styles.css?ver=4.6.12

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/559ee12901771b156b1cd96fa108d3c0?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/79860b4206e03f9ee88621a9ce9eb500?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/be8c4bbb1a0a0a6a8eb2408058866e4f?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ced4e17b75f2b56a6bacf980fff710a0?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/ad-inserter/css/dummy.css?ver=1480207089 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/css/bbpress.css?ver=2.5.11-6121 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/js/editor.js?ver=2.5.11-6121 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/confirm.min.js?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/jquery-query.min.js?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/vendor/jquery-cookie.min.js?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/vendor/jquery-scroll-to.min.js?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/widget-members.min.js?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/buddypress.min.css?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/twentysixteen.min.css?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/js/buddypress.min.js?ver=2.7.2 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/css/kgvid_styles.css?ver=4.6.12 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/video-js/kg-video-js-skin.css?ver=4.6.12 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/video-js/video-js.css?ver=5.11.6 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen-mark/style.css?ver=4.6.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/genericons/genericons.css?ver=3.4.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/js/functions.js?ver=20160816 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/js/skip-link-focus-fix.js?ver=20160816 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/style.css?ver=4.6.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.6.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.6.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1 (2 hours)
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.6.1 (2 hours)
http://h1.crvtrk.com/brand/files/crakrevenue/3283/000018H_GHRD_18_ALL_EN_71_L.gif (9.2 hours)
http://h1.crvtrk.com/brand/files/crakrevenue/2752/001118A_BDSM_18_ALL_EN_71_L.gif (9.2 hours)
http://h1.crvtrk.com/brand/files/crakrevenue/11/000029G_PTUB_18_ALL_EN_71_L.gif (9.2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 23% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/79860b4206e03f9ee88621a9ce9eb500?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid could save 925B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/559ee12901771b156b1cd96fa108d3c0?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid could save 890B (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.miscopy.com/feed/" class="rsswidget"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bestgore.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 05 Dec 2016 09:24:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d325662e37ebfa8689449cc04765af2ba1480929879; expires=Tue, 05-Dec-17 09:24:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.bestgore.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.7
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 30c67244e16f10ed-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.23.44 287
A 104.24.22.44 287
NS beth.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS ivan.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-08
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: BESTGORE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1445517709_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-15T23:05:25Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-08T05:11:49Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-08T05:11:49Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: beth.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ivan.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-05T09:22:57Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BESTGORE.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: BETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-feb-2016
Creation Date: 08-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 08-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Dec 2016 09:24:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bestgore.com widget