Bestgore.Com - Info bestgore.com

bestgore receives about 27,750 unique visitors and 245,310 (8.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $222.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $142,127.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bestgore.com is ranked number 15,310 in the world and 0.00555% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.22.44.
SEMrush

How popular is bestgore.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
832,500
Daily Pageviews:
245,310 (8.84 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,310 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00555% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.7%30.7%9194
Japan 8.9%5.7%10703
United Kingdom 6.2%7.3%6024
Germany 6.2%6.4%6846
India 4.8%7.1%19406
Canada 3.8%3.9%5645
France 3.4%3.2%9213
South Korea 2.4%1.7%11307
Turkey 2.1%1.3%11146
Netherlands 1.8%2.0%6260
Poland 1.7%1.4%8753
Australia 1.6%1.7%8757
Czech Republic 1.6%1.4%3396
Iraq 1.5%1.4%1280
Italy 1.2%0.5%23828
Taiwan 1.2%0.9%9340
Slovenia 1.2%1.2%1230
Mexico 1.1%0.8%14330
Argentina 1.1%0.5%9286
Romania 1.1%1.2%6246
Norway 0.9%1.0%4438
Sweden 0.9%0.9%7549
Philippines 0.8%1.1%5543
New Zealand 0.8%0.4%2869
Brazil 0.8%0.9%29982
Greece 0.7%0.5%14146
Finland 0.7%0.7%5076
Austria 0.6%0.6%7935
Indonesia 0.6%0.7%29586
Thailand 0.6%0.8%13673
Russia 0.6%1.0%85775
Spain 0.6%1.0%33660
Portugal 0.6%0.4%8285
Hong Kong 0.6%1.0%10903
South Africa 0.6%0.2%18621

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bestgore.com
100.00%100.00%8.3

How fast does bestgore.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1150 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
592
Total Backlinks:
  10,267
Follow Links:
  9,581
Nofollow Links:
  686
Referring Domains:
  473
Referring IPs:
  505

Competitive Data

SEMrush bestgore.com
Domain:
  bestgore.com
Rank:
  3,895
Organic Keywords:
  96,435
Organic Traffic:
  442,492
Organic Cost:
  $84,429.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is bestgore.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  292
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  216
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much bestgore.com can earn?

Website Value:
$142,127.88
Daily Revenue:
$222.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,660.00
Yearly Revenue:
$81,030.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bestgore.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.22.44
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.22.44

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/confirm.min.js?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/widget-members.min.js?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/jquery-query.min.js?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/jquery-cookie.min.js?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/jquery-scroll-to.min.js?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/js/buddypress.min.js?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/js/editor.js?ver=2.5.9-6017
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.5.3
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/js/skip-link-focus-fix.js?ver=20160412
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/js/functions.js?ver=20160412
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.5.3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/ad-inserter/css/devices.css?ver=1.6.4
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/css/bbpress.css?ver=2.5.9-6017
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/buddypress.min.css?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/twentysixteen.min.css?ver=2.6.1.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/style.css?ver=4.5.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather%3A400%2C700%2C900%2C400italic%2C700italic%2C900italic%7CMontserrat%3A400%2C700%7CInconsolata%3A400&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen/genericons/genericons.css?ver=3.4.1
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/themes/twentysixteen-mark/style.css?ver=4.5.3
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/video-js/video-js.css?ver=5.10.2
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/video-js/kg-video-js-skin.css?ver=4.6.8
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.5.3
http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/plugins/video-embed-thumbnail-generator/css/kgvid_styles.css?ver=4.6.8

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 49% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/uploads/19/SB0025NS_300x250__570c20001bf12.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/uploads/93071/new_02__571***2b8015f1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/184e30d8fdebc03e4cffbb88829bd1d0?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bde2339289f0d31f09f2d511bb8e2a89?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/dfb150d4252a5bad22e3ea31bd3c0e91?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e78356e9dc9d04acea8bb50176b06bec?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid (5 minutes)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/12897/24061/139861/12897E/image139861.gif (10.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 33.6KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/uploads/93071/new_02__571***2b8015f1.jpg could save 21KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.bestgore.com/wp-content/uploads/cute-puppy-glitter-gify.jpg could save 9.9KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/dfb150d4252a5bad22e3ea31bd3c0e91?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid could save 991B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e78356e9dc9d04acea8bb50176b06bec?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid could save 920B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/184e30d8fdebc03e4cffbb88829bd1d0?s=50&r=x&d=monsterid could save 859B (26% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bestgore.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 05 Jul 2016 17:29:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d50c2478572a2d71871cea860681365b31467739787; expires=Wed, 05-Jul-17 17:29:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.bestgore.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.7
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
WP-Super-Cache: Served supercache file from PHP
Last-Modified: Tue, 05 Jul 2016 17:31:35 GMT
Expires: Tue, 12 Jul 2016 17:31:36 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2bdc8a87f45c016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 292
AAAA 292
A 104.24.22.44 290
A 104.24.23.44 290
NS ivan.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS beth.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-08
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: BESTGORE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1445517709_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-15T23:05:25Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-08T05:11:49Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-08T05:11:49Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: beth.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ivan.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-05T17:26:13Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BESTGORE.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: BETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-feb-2016
Creation Date: 08-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 08-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 05 Jul 2016 17:29:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

parkfanatic.com
13 secs
jp.***s.com
3 mins
govtjobsfair.com
5 mins
404chan.tk
6 mins
getexploringtrust.com
7 mins
bigtricks.in
8 mins
googlewww.com
8 mins
westfieldmallretail.com
9 mins
elmart.in
11 mins
autox.in
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bestgore.com widget